Registrar transfers
Domains do not only get registered and dropped — they move. This is which new gTLD registrars gained domains from other registrars over Jun 2025 – Jun 2026, and which lost them, from the registries' own monthly reports to ICANN.
Domains transferred by month, Jun 2025 – Jun 2026
Source: ICANN monthly registry reports
How much moving happens, over time. One line rather than two: at namespace level gains and losses are the same number, because every transfer has a gaining registrar and a losing one. Drag the strip below the chart to set any window — everything on this page follows it.
Biggest net gainers
Source: ICANN monthly registry reports
Transfers in minus transfers out, over Jun 2025 – Jun 2026. Bar length is the net; the label gives both directions.
Biggest net losers
Source: ICANN monthly registry reports
The same figure the other way. A registrar can lose heavily and still grow, if it registers more than it loses.
Showing 100 of 478 registrars, sorted by net transfers. Every column heading sorts; paging is below.
| Registrar | Domains | In | Out | Net | Turnover | TLDs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudflare, Inc. | 701,645 | 56,221 | 2,910 | ▲ +53,311 | 8.43% | 395 |
| Spaceship, Inc. | 4,443,126 | 33,644 | 7,123 | ▲ +26,521 | 0.92% | 461 |
| Dynadot Inc | 4,391,559 | 27,052 | 10,741 | ▲ +16,311 | 0.86% | 525 |
| Porkbun LLC | 1,096,947 | 23,739 | 13,550 | ▲ +10,189 | 3.40% | 491 |
| DNSPod, Inc. | 417,754 | 12,946 | 2,903 | ▲ +10,043 | 3.79% | 364 |
| Gname.com Pte. Ltd. | 1,579,484 | 11,846 | 2,552 | ▲ +9,294 | 0.88% | 484 |
| Realtime Register B.V. | 40,550 | 7,401 | 1,265 | ▲ +6,136 | 9.13% | 525 |
| Squarespace Domains LLC | 74,891 | 6,257 | 536 | ▲ +5,721 | 9.07% | 352 |
| Name.com, Inc. | 729,698 | 12,889 | 7,818 | ▲ +5,071 | 2.84% | 500 |
| Unstoppable Domains Inc. | 114,080 | 5,116 | 323 | ▲ +4,793 | 4.77% | 430 |
| MarkMonitor Inc. | 90,750 | 5,404 | 936 | ▲ +4,468 | 6.99% | 626 |
| July Name Limited | 33,922 | 5,530 | 1,308 | ▲ +4,222 | 18.06% | 476 |
| Amazon Registrar, Inc. | 139,772 | 5,040 | 1,435 | ▲ +3,605 | 4.63% | 444 |
| Key-Systems, LLC | 421,871 | 11,952 | 8,459 | ▲ +3,493 | 2.74% | 570 |
| GoDaddy Corporate Domains, LLC | 18,215 | 2,968 | 277 | ▲ +2,691 | 17.81% | 495 |
| Nom-iq Ltd. dba COM LAUDE | 43,867 | 2,915 | 284 | ▲ +2,631 | 7.20% | 593 |
| Name SRS AB | 17,017 | 2,559 | 208 | ▲ +2,351 | 16.26% | 415 |
| IONOS SE | 775,293 | 6,875 | 5,268 | ▲ +1,607 | 1.57% | 451 |
| Global Domains International, Inc. DBA DomainCostClub.com | 24,719 | 3,764 | 2,211 | ▲ +1,553 | 22.26% | 463 |
| CSC Corporate Domains, Inc. | 90,030 | 3,743 | 2,193 | ▲ +1,550 | 6.54% | 686 |
| INWX GmbH | 63,120 | 2,026 | 710 | ▲ +1,316 | 4.22% | 548 |
| Hefei Juming Network Technology Co., Ltd | 94,199 | 1,961 | 652 | ▲ +1,309 | 2.77% | 354 |
| Infomaniak Network SA | 33,169 | 1,304 | 142 | ▲ +1,162 | 4.36% | 345 |
| Synergy Wholesale Accreditations Pty Ltd | 160,704 | 1,412 | 413 | ▲ +999 | 1.14% | 475 |
| Vautron Rechenzentrum AG | 19,947 | 1,326 | 423 | ▲ +903 | 8.56% | 406 |
| Metaregistrar BV | 52,447 | 1,288 | 422 | ▲ +866 | 3.25% | 402 |
| Netregistry Wholesale Pty Ltd | 10,705 | 1,072 | 255 | ▲ +817 | 12.40% | 384 |
| NETIM SAS | 28,859 | 1,472 | 660 | ▲ +812 | 6.61% | 521 |
| Soluciones Corporativas IP, SL | 25,471 | 1,034 | 320 | ▲ +714 | 5.32% | 485 |
| Above.com Pty Ltd. | 59,860 | 736 | 29 | ▲ +707 | 0.59% | 389 |
| Abion AB | 6,313 | 946 | 264 | ▲ +682 | 19.17% | 487 |
| Safenames Ltd | 17,229 | 858 | 206 | ▲ +652 | 5.82% | 556 |
| HOSTINGER operations, UAB | 2,215,197 | 6,004 | 5,407 | ▲ +597 | 0.52% | 431 |
| NICENIC INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED | 131,795 | 635 | 120 | ▲ +515 | 0.57% | 457 |
| Global Domain Group LLC | 191,095 | 765 | 270 | ▲ +495 | 0.54% | 473 |
| Barbero & Associates Limited | 2,774 | 507 | 18 | ▲ +489 | 18.93% | 458 |
| NicNames, Inc. | 72,721 | 537 | 49 | ▲ +488 | 0.81% | 481 |
| West263 International Limited | 1,125,700 | 1,967 | 1,493 | ▲ +474 | 0.27% | 397 |
| Nameshield SAS | 14,204 | 538 | 144 | ▲ +394 | 4.80% | 492 |
| Internet Invest, Ltd. dba Imena.ua | 4,739 | 405 | 27 | ▲ +378 | 9.09% | 270 |
| Bangning Digital Technology Co.,Ltd | 4,704 | 767 | 413 | ▲ +354 | 23.07% | 347 |
| Gransy, s.r.o. | 49,211 | 634 | 304 | ▲ +330 | 1.91% | 482 |
| Regtime Ltd. | 6,559 | 378 | 65 | ▲ +313 | 6.47% | 416 |
| Cloud DNS Ltd | 2,351 | 299 | 6 | ▲ +293 | 12.97% | 422 |
| Lexsynergy Limited | 17,670 | 538 | 253 | ▲ +285 | 3.57% | 574 |
| COREhub, S.R.L. | 22,014 | 387 | 122 | ▲ +265 | 2.31% | 545 |
| Interstellar Registrar Limited | 577 | 262 | 0 | ▲ +262 | 45.41% | 340 |
| Dinahosting s.l. | 12,643 | 394 | 137 | ▲ +257 | 4.20% | 382 |
| OVH sas | 344,200 | 3,019 | 2,782 | ▲ +237 | 1.69% | 484 |
| Atom.com Domains LLC | 1,053 | 237 | 3 | ▲ +234 | 22.79% | 400 |
| Interdominios, Inc. | 384 | 239 | 8 | ▲ +231 | 64.32% | 316 |
| RegistryGate GmbH | 38,850 | 1,443 | 1,217 | ▲ +226 | 6.85% | 314 |
| TurnCommerce, Inc. DBA NameBright.com | 312 | 243 | 32 | ▲ +211 | 88.14% | 302 |
| Host Africa (Pty.) Ltd. | 5,378 | 292 | 85 | ▲ +207 | 7.01% | 402 |
| One.com A/S | 55,799 | 1,256 | 1,058 | ▲ +198 | 3.97% | 426 |
| XServer, Inc. | 45,414 | 294 | 98 | ▲ +196 | 0.86% | 288 |
| OpusDNS GmbH | 261 | 189 | 0 | ▲ +189 | 72.41% | 423 |
| Freename Limited | 459 | 189 | 2 | ▲ +187 | 41.61% | 409 |
| Devexpanse Ltd | 26,653 | 210 | 26 | ▲ +184 | 0.89% | 441 |
| Scaleway SAS | 5,658 | 327 | 152 | ▲ +175 | 8.21% | 423 |
| URL Solutions, Inc. | 75,737 | 397 | 223 | ▲ +174 | 0.66% | 421 |
| RegistrarSEC LLC | 9,574 | 159 | 0 | ▲ +159 | 1.66% | 413 |
| WHC Online Solutions Inc. | 2,516 | 197 | 45 | ▲ +152 | 9.62% | 414 |
| Hello Internet Corp. | 1,938 | 178 | 28 | ▲ +150 | 10.63% | 335 |
| NameWeb BVBA | 4,540 | 238 | 91 | ▲ +147 | 7.24% | 524 |
| CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com | 65,717 | 556 | 430 | ▲ +126 | 1.50% | 467 |
| CPS-Datensysteme GmbH | 2,127 | 162 | 50 | ▲ +112 | 9.94% | 490 |
| http.net Internet GmbH | 6,040 | 235 | 124 | ▲ +111 | 5.94% | 452 |
| Name SRS AB | – | 112 | 5 | ▲ +107 | 12.38% | 25 |
| İsimtescil Bilişim A.Ş. | 32,782 | 215 | 122 | ▲ +93 | 0.35% | 457 |
| Internet Domain Service BS Corp | 516 | 100 | 8 | ▲ +92 | 20.93% | 275 |
| Genious Communications SARL/AU | 454 | 92 | 1 | ▲ +91 | 20.48% | 275 |
| Stichting Registrar of Last Resort Foundation | 13,754 | 85 | 0 | ▲ +85 | 0.31% | 416 |
| Zoho Corporation Private Limited | 357 | 82 | 2 | ▲ +80 | 23.53% | 285 |
| NextName B.V. d/b/a RegistrarHub | 1,272 | 96 | 17 | ▲ +79 | 8.88% | 435 |
| Nfly Digital Pte Limited | 99 | 81 | 2 | ▲ +79 | 83.84% | 288 |
| Corsearch Domains LLC | 237 | 74 | 2 | ▲ +72 | 32.07% | 276 |
| Japan Registry Services Co., Ltd. | 3,071 | 84 | 13 | ▲ +71 | 3.16% | 22 |
| Hu Yi Global Information Hong Kong Limited | 1,921 | 70 | 1 | ▲ +69 | 3.10% | 6 |
| Beget LLC | 158,794 | 120 | 58 | ▲ +62 | 0.09% | 12 |
| LEMARIT GmbH | – | 63 | 1 | ▲ +62 | 8.68% | 328 |
| The Registrar Company B.V. | 3,521 | 214 | 152 | ▲ +62 | 10.31% | 425 |
| ODTÜ Geliştirme Vakfi Bilgi Teknolojileri Sanayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi | 1,032 | 83 | 24 | ▲ +59 | 10.37% | 316 |
| Secura GmbH | 1,077 | 111 | 53 | ▲ +58 | 15.23% | 528 |
| Hangzhou AiMing Network Co., Ltd. | 1,151 | 56 | 3 | ▲ +53 | 4.66% | 279 |
| NameMart Pte. Ltd. | 333,717 | 52 | 1 | ▲ +51 | 0.02% | 450 |
| Sollutium EU sp. z o.o. | 162 | 47 | 0 | ▲ +47 | 29.01% | 76 |
| BF Internet Limited | 5,779 | 47 | 1 | ▲ +46 | 0.83% | 345 |
| PlanetHoster Inc. | 3,885 | 83 | 37 | ▲ +46 | 3.09% | 386 |
| Tecnocrática Centro de Datos, S.L. | 1,598 | 84 | 38 | ▲ +46 | 7.63% | 400 |
| Fewmoretaps OU d/b/a Trustname.com | 2,421 | 46 | 1 | ▲ +45 | 1.94% | 480 |
| 10dencehispahard SLU | 12,974 | 151 | 108 | ▲ +43 | 1.71% | 432 |
| Registrator Domenov LLC | 2,069 | 63 | 21 | ▲ +42 | 4.06% | 333 |
| Tuonome.it Srl d/b/a APIsrs.com | 56 | 41 | 0 | ▲ +41 | 73.21% | 101 |
| DropExtra.com, LLC | 238 | 44 | 4 | ▲ +40 | 20.17% | 1 |
| Webnames Limited | 9,356 | 45 | 6 | ▲ +39 | 0.50% | 2 |
| DomainContext, Inc. | 308 | 43 | 5 | ▲ +38 | 15.58% | 434 |
| C-Soft Oy dba NordName | 242 | 38 | 1 | ▲ +37 | 16.12% | 346 |
| xTom GmbH | – | 37 | 0 | ▲ +37 | 17.87% | 437 |
| Key-Systems GmbH | 13,459 | 55 | 20 | ▲ +35 | 0.56% | 165 |
Turnover is transfers in plus transfers out, against the largest book the registrar held during the window. It measures how much of a book moved rather than which way: a registrar that gained 20,000 and lost 20,000 has a net of nothing and has still had 40,000 domains change hands. Above 100% is possible and not a mistake: a year of movement can exceed any single month's holdings, because a domain can be registered and transferred away inside the same year. It means the equivalent of more than the whole book changed hands.
Data currency. Domain counts on this page are from zone files dated and refresh daily. Registrar figures are from ICANN's monthly registry reports for June 2026, which ICANN publishes about three months in arrears; zone files contain no registrar information, so no fresher source exists. Full detail on methodology and live pipeline status.