Registrar transfers
Domains do not only get registered and dropped — they move. This is which gTLD registrars gained domains from other registrars over Jul 2025 – Jul 2026, and which lost them, from the registries' own monthly reports to ICANN.
Domains transferred by month, Jul 2025 – Jul 2026
Source: ICANN monthly registry reports
How much moving happens, over time. One line rather than two: at namespace level gains and losses are the same number, because every transfer has a gaining registrar and a losing one. Drag the strip below the chart to set any window — everything on this page follows it.
Biggest net gainers
Source: ICANN monthly registry reports
Transfers in minus transfers out, over Jul 2025 – Jul 2026. Bar length is the net; the label gives both directions.
Biggest net losers
Source: ICANN monthly registry reports
The same figure the other way. A registrar can lose heavily and still grow, if it registers more than it loses.
Showing 100 of 541 registrars, sorted by net transfers. Every column heading sorts; paging is below.
| Registrar | Domains | In | Out | Net | Turnover | TLDs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your Domain King, LLC | 44 | 0 | 38 | ▼ -38 | 51.35% | 2 |
| Cool Ocean, LLC | 19 | 0 | 39 | ▼ -39 | 79.59% | 2 |
| Go Full House, LLC | 21 | 0 | 39 | ▼ -39 | 66.10% | 2 |
| In2net Network Inc. | 6,496 | 29 | 68 | ▼ -39 | 1.08% | 17 |
| Kheweul.com SA | 2,094 | 23 | 62 | ▼ -39 | 3.36% | 82 |
| Name Perfections, LLC | 30 | 0 | 39 | ▼ -39 | 82.98% | 2 |
| Domain Mantra, LLC | 30 | 0 | 41 | ▼ -41 | 80.39% | 3 |
| Ever Ready Names, LLC | 35 | 0 | 41 | ▼ -41 | 65.08% | 2 |
| Net Juggler, LLC | 28 | 0 | 41 | ▼ -41 | 97.62% | 2 |
| Vertex names.com, LLC | 26 | 0 | 41 | ▼ -41 | 78.85% | 8 |
| LogicBoxes Naming Services Ltd | 100 | 0 | 42 | ▼ -42 | 30.88% | 321 |
| Trade Starter, LLC | 36 | 0 | 42 | ▼ -42 | 67.74% | 2 |
| Desert Devil, LLC | 50 | 0 | 43 | ▼ -43 | 67.19% | 15 |
| Find Good Domains, LLC | 35 | 0 | 43 | ▼ -43 | 86.00% | 2 |
| Mighty Bay, LLC | 34 | 0 | 43 | ▼ -43 | 69.35% | 3 |
| AFRIREGISTER S.A. | 5,236 | 102 | 146 | ▼ -44 | 4.52% | 50 |
| Kaunas University of Technology | 1,020 | 14 | 58 | ▼ -44 | 6.64% | 13 |
| Key Registrar, LLC | 29 | 0 | 44 | ▼ -44 | 67.69% | 2 |
| Power Carrier, LLC | 28 | 0 | 44 | ▼ -44 | 70.97% | 2 |
| Hotdomaintrade.com, LLC | 38 | 0 | 45 | ▼ -45 | 97.83% | 8 |
| The Registrar Service, LLC | 37 | 0 | 45 | ▼ -45 | 67.16% | 2 |
| The Namespace Group Pty Ltd | 1,078 | 9 | 55 | ▼ -46 | 5.37% | 15 |
| Titanic Hosting, LLC | 19 | 0 | 46 | ▼ -46 | 79.31% | 12 |
| Namware.com, LLC | 46 | 0 | 47 | ▼ -47 | 61.04% | 8 |
| SecureBackorder EOOD | 1,509 | 1 | 48 | ▼ -47 | 3.25% | 439 |
| Unified Servers, LLC | 36 | 0 | 47 | ▼ -47 | 82.46% | 2 |
| Costrar EOOD | 1,206 | 0 | 49 | ▼ -49 | 4.05% | 429 |
| French Connexion SARL dba Domaine.fr | 2,579 | 16 | 66 | ▼ -50 | 2.95% | 456 |
| Magic Friday, LLC | 34 | 0 | 50 | ▼ -50 | 70.42% | 2 |
| Dominion Domains, LLC | – | 0 | 51 | ▼ -51 | 34.46% | 318 |
| 007Names, Inc. | 7,468 | 85 | 138 | ▼ -53 | 2.81% | 441 |
| Webnames.ca Inc. | 57,264 | 1,945 | 2,000 | ▼ -55 | 6.80% | 467 |
| Zname Ltd | 4,436 | 0 | 55 | ▼ -55 | 1.09% | 2 |
| Inic GmbH | 1,787 | 4 | 63 | ▼ -59 | 3.72% | 17 |
| Terranet (India) Private Limited | 2,755 | 39 | 106 | ▼ -67 | 4.86% | 361 |
| SHENZHEN EIMS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD | 1,807 | 3 | 71 | ▼ -68 | 3.77% | 368 |
| Tianjin Zhuiri Science and Technology Development Co Ltd. | 2,296 | 48 | 117 | ▼ -69 | 6.39% | 27 |
| Ekados, Inc., d/b/a groundregistry.com | – | 0 | 70 | ▼ -70 | 69.31% | 13 |
| MOBIKAPP Limited | – | 0 | 70 | ▼ -70 | 5.07% | 15 |
| Interlink Co., Ltd. | 5,053 | 42 | 114 | ▼ -72 | 2.92% | 65 |
| Netdorm, Inc. dba DnsExit.com | 4,977 | 93 | 167 | ▼ -74 | 5.18% | 283 |
| Akky Online Solutions, S.A. de C.V. | 49,901 | 721 | 797 | ▼ -76 | 2.80% | 9 |
| inherent SAS | 5,502 | 91 | 167 | ▼ -76 | 3.75% | 366 |
| Imperial Registrations, Inc. | 2,385 | 34 | 111 | ▼ -77 | 5.88% | 407 |
| Mps Infotecnics Limited | 160 | 0 | 81 | ▼ -81 | 26.21% | 17 |
| Hogan Lovells International LLP | 1,209 | 235 | 333 | ▼ -98 | 42.80% | 273 |
| Alpine Domains Inc. | 80,927 | 0 | 99 | ▼ -99 | 0.12% | 2 |
| Domain The Net Technologies Ltd. | 17,501 | 105 | 205 | ▼ -100 | 1.72% | 470 |
| CCI REG S.A. | 1,542 | 261 | 364 | ▼ -103 | 34.15% | 385 |
| Total Web Solutions Limited | 10,732 | 277 | 385 | ▼ -108 | 5.91% | 54 |
| Domreg Ltd | 8,882 | 17 | 133 | ▼ -116 | 1.67% | 2 |
| SW Hosting & Communications Technologies SL dba Serveisweb | 9,231 | 309 | 425 | ▼ -116 | 7.83% | 17 |
| Webhero, Inc. | 6,907 | 8 | 126 | ▼ -118 | 1.82% | 17 |
| Freeparking Limited | 1,456 | 0 | 124 | ▼ -124 | 7.63% | 15 |
| Domain Registration Services, Inc. dba dotEarth.com | 8,940 | 22 | 147 | ▼ -125 | 1.77% | 16 |
| Tool Domains Ltd dba Edoms.com | 4,089 | 0 | 126 | ▼ -126 | 3.08% | 433 |
| Dot Holding Inc. | 46,151 | 37 | 166 | ▼ -129 | 0.44% | 356 |
| Good Domain Registry Pvt Ltd. | 11,031 | 232 | 361 | ▼ -129 | 5.36% | 2 |
| Tencent Cloud Computing (Beijing) Limited Liability Company | 1,033 | 0 | 129 | ▼ -129 | 5.43% | 79 |
| Global Village GmbH | 13,453 | 41 | 172 | ▼ -131 | 1.54% | 442 |
| Turkticaret.net Yazılım Hizmetleri Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. | 235,107 | 5,326 | 5,465 | ▼ -139 | 4.59% | 394 |
| Hosting Ukraine LLC | 127,398 | 484 | 626 | ▼ -142 | 0.77% | 416 |
| Guangzhou Ming Yang Information Technology Co., Ltd | 4,644 | 0 | 147 | ▼ -147 | 2.77% | 16 |
| Fiducia LLC, Latvijas Parstavnieciba | 13,264 | 5 | 160 | ▼ -155 | 1.23% | 12 |
| Netregistry Wholesale Pty Ltd | 238,418 | 9,129 | 9,284 | ▼ -155 | 7.72% | 398 |
| Maxinames LTD | 4,317 | 181 | 338 | ▼ -157 | 11.06% | 14 |
| Namify Domains Inc | 310,430 | 75 | 233 | ▼ -158 | 0.08% | 32 |
| Lightscend Co.,Ltd. | – | 4 | 164 | ▼ -160 | 6.75% | 76 |
| Center of Ukrainian Internet Names (UKRNAMES) | 11,174 | 257 | 419 | ▼ -162 | 5.62% | 304 |
| DotRoll Kft. | 18,920 | 313 | 480 | ▼ -167 | 4.16% | 12 |
| COREhub, S.R.L. | 116,385 | 2,324 | 2,503 | ▼ -179 | 4.09% | 563 |
| Guangdong Nicenic Technology Co., Ltd. dba NiceNIC | 6,817 | 39 | 228 | ▼ -189 | 3.43% | 407 |
| Zhengzhou Century Connect Electronic Technology Development Co., Ltd | 174,696 | 123 | 314 | ▼ -191 | 0.25% | 357 |
| WDomain.Com1 Limited family of 10 | – | 0 | 192 | ▼ -192 | 0.53% | 2 |
| Shanghai Yovole Networks, Inc. | 2,877 | 3 | 251 | ▼ -248 | 7.06% | 20 |
| Domain-It!, Inc. | 12,947 | 122 | 371 | ▼ -249 | 3.51% | 387 |
| Foshan YiDong Network Co., LTD | 4,009 | 0 | 253 | ▼ -253 | 4.90% | 134 |
| PT Ardh Global Indonesia | 8,465 | 68 | 321 | ▼ -253 | 3.85% | 17 |
| Alantron Inc. | 6,270 | 99 | 355 | ▼ -256 | 6.72% | 342 |
| World4You Internet Services GmbH | 65,499 | 727 | 1,016 | ▼ -289 | 2.66% | 2 |
| Netpia.com, Inc. | 9,088 | 0 | 294 | ▼ -294 | 2.96% | 19 |
| The Registry at Info Avenue, LLC d/b/a Spirit Communications | 10,208 | 62 | 361 | ▼ -299 | 3.79% | 14 |
| ITEASY Inc. | 10,741 | 552 | 852 | ▼ -300 | 13.07% | 4 |
| Shanghai Best Oray Information S&T Co., Ltd. | 19,344 | 141 | 442 | ▼ -301 | 2.73% | 73 |
| DOMAIN ORIENTAL LIMITED | 22,634 | 0 | 314 | ▼ -314 | 1.39% | 3 |
| EuroDNS S.A. | 178,456 | 6,859 | 7,188 | ▼ -329 | 7.59% | 549 |
| Marcaria International LLC | 37,225 | 402 | 741 | ▼ -339 | 2.94% | 549 |
| Inames Co., Ltd. | 65,895 | 1,018 | 1,362 | ▼ -344 | 3.50% | 404 |
| Hosteur SARL | 6,342 | 93 | 460 | ▼ -367 | 6.49% | 180 |
| SafeBrands SAS | 25,169 | 365 | 745 | ▼ -380 | 4.22% | 545 |
| Zhengzhou Longming Network Technology Co., Ltd family of 2 | 11,720 | 84 | 468 | ▼ -384 | 4.71% | 2 |
| UK-2 Limited | 1,305 | 32 | 429 | ▼ -397 | 24.39% | 17 |
| Nuxit | 20,442 | 252 | 656 | ▼ -404 | 3.95% | 119 |
| Unidata S.p.A. | 932 | 15 | 448 | ▼ -433 | 34.04% | 12 |
| Register4Less, Inc. | 25,763 | 142 | 598 | ▼ -456 | 2.65% | 371 |
| EU Technology (HK) Limited | 18,313 | 26 | 490 | ▼ -464 | 2.82% | 365 |
| Grupo Loading Systems S.L. | 27,235 | 1,314 | 1,783 | ▼ -469 | 11.15% | 285 |
| DomainProfi GmbH | 1,814 | 30 | 512 | ▼ -482 | 29.67% | 286 |
| Misk.com, Inc. | 21,896 | 66 | 552 | ▼ -486 | 2.65% | 324 |
| BRANDON GRAY INTERNET SERVICES INC. (dba "NameJuice.com”) | 18,494 | 22 | 536 | ▼ -514 | 2.77% | 13 |
Turnover is transfers in plus transfers out, against the largest book the registrar held during the window. It measures how much of a book moved rather than which way: a registrar that gained 20,000 and lost 20,000 has a net of nothing and has still had 40,000 domains change hands. Above 100% is possible and not a mistake: a year of movement can exceed any single month's holdings, because a domain can be registered and transferred away inside the same year. It means the equivalent of more than the whole book changed hands.
Data currency. Domain counts on this page are from zone files dated and refresh daily. Registrar figures are from ICANN's monthly registry reports for July 2026, which ICANN publishes about three months in arrears; zone files contain no registrar information, so no fresher source exists. Full detail on methodology and live pipeline status.